Shareholder Information

Euronext Growth (Ticker: HBCN)

ISIN for Ordinary Shares: IE00014QAJZ5

Shares in Issue: 16,889,626

Options & Warrants: 49,122

Percentage of Shares not in public hands: 41%

 

Significant Shareholders

On the basis of notifiable shareholdings declared to the company, at this time the following shareholders have declared a shareholding in excess of 3% of issued share capital. All shareholder notifications with such declarations will be promptly announced to market.

 

Shareholder NameNumber Of Shares%
Cantor Fitzgerald Ireland Client Nominees Limited1,879,68611.2%
Oyster Capital Investments Limited1,860,29211.1%
James Joyce (CEO)1,800,62510.7%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management1,792,00010.7%
Quorndon Capital Investments limited664,2744.0%
Elkstone Nominees Limited662,6583.9%
Elkstone Ventures Limited579,8823.4%
Link CTI Limited557,6023.3%
Eidervale Unlimited Company537,3223.2%

 

Last Updated: 6th of May 2022